Test Instruments



Refine Search

Product Compare (0)


FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

Swift KF4 is very versatile and super accurate active cladding alignment fusion splicer that satisfies every aspect of splicing requiremen..

AED 10,675.00

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven w..

AED 6,040.00

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Product DescriptionMade from tempered steel, this rugged 200X scope is one of the most durable on the market today. Truly unique is the user selectabl..

AED 1,404.00

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and convenient operability. It uses 2..

AED 4,925.00

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

 Product Features Double molded for waterproof (IP67) protection Rugged design - drop proof to 6 feet High resolution display: 40,000 c..

Send Price Request

MultiMeter Kit Heavy Duty Industrial Extech EX505-K

MultiMeter Kit Heavy Duty Industrial Extech EX505-K

 Product Features EX505 - industrial grade, CAT IV-600V, 4000 count display, waterproof, drop-proof, rugged multimeter with True RMS functi..

Send Price Request

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source. The reflectometer determines the..

AED 30,085.00

OTDR Test & Measurements

OTDR Test & Measurements

Major specificationsOTDR    Items Specifications Wavelength (nm)*4 1310 ±20/1550 ±20 ..

Send Price Request

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Product Features Ideal for on site detailed examination of small areas and objects Useful for engineers, tool makers, quality control inspecto..

Send Price Request

Power Meter PM-212

Power Meter PM-212

The PM 212 optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost item. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requi..

AED 2,295.30

TraceAll Tone & Probe

TraceAll Tone & Probe

•Trace wire paths and identify cables in common wiring systems. •Heavy-duty RJ11 jack on tone generator for long life and repeated connections. ..

AED 206.77

Showing 1 to 12 of 15 (2 Pages)