• OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source. The reflectometer determines the distance to reflecting and non-reflecting events and measures optical line insertion loss and splice loss. In addition, the MOT-700 can be fitted with an optical power meter and a visible light source.

The MOT-700 is designed for testing singlemode and multimode fiber parameters in the process of installation, operation and maintenance, respectively the fault location:

  • Backbone and local networks
  • FTTx networks, PON
  • Access networks

 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

  • AED 30,085.00


Related Products

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Product Features Ideal for on site detailed examination of small areas and objects Useful for engineers, tool makers, quality control inspectors, ..

Send Price Request

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven w..

AED 6,040.00

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify singlemode and multimode optical fibers & components. Theuniversal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 ..

AED 670.00

FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

Swift KF4 is very versatile and super accurate active cladding alignment fusion splicer that satisfies every aspect of splicing requirement...

AED 10,675.00