• Power Meter PM-212

The PM 212 optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost item. The small size does not prevent the optical

meter fulfilling all technical requirements for field equipment. The unit can be easily carried in the pocket or on

the the belt. It can be placed within rack mount ODF’s with the display on the top or on the side. The NiMH

rechargeable battery ensures long term working time with a minimum life time of 5 years. The unit is able to

store 100 measurements which can be uploaded to PC and managed with SmartProtocol software.

Features:

• Small size, light weight
• Six working wavelengths
• Absolute and Relative optical power measurement
• Internal two level memory structure
• Capacity up to 100 measurements
• SmartProtocol SW – Test reports creating
• USB port for:charging the battery,data upload to PC,firmware upgrade  
• Build-in NiMH rechargeable battery pack
• Auto Off
• Battery status indicator 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Power Meter PM-212

  • AED 2,295.30


Related Products

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

 Product Features Double molded for waterproof (IP67) protection Rugged design - drop proof to 6 feet High resolution display: 40,000 c..

Send Price Request

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

Such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visual defects localizer fiber VSP-03 is used to test and detect damage of single-mode and multimode optical fibers and components.Has a removable noz..

Send Price Request