• Power Meter PM-212

The PM 212 optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost item. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requirements for field equipment. The unit can be easily carried in the pocket or on the the belt. It can be placed within rack mount ODF’s with the display on the top or on the side. The NiMH rechargeable battery ensures long term working time with a minimum life time of 5 years. The unit is able to store 100 measurements which can be uploaded to PC and managed with SmartProtocol software.

Features:

• Small size, light weight
• Six working wavelengths
• Absolute and Relative optical power measurement
• Internal two level memory structure
• Capacity up to 100 measurements
• SmartProtocol SW – Test reports creating
• USB port for:charging the battery,data upload to PC,firmware upgrade  
• Build-in NiMH rechargeable battery pack
• Auto Off
• Battery status indicator 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Power Meter PM-212

  • AED 2,295.30


Related Products

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and convenient operability. It uses 2..

AED 4,925.00

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source. The reflectometer determines the..

AED 30,085.00

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Product DescriptionMade from tempered steel, this rugged 200X scope is one of the most durable on the market today. Truly unique is the user selectabl..

AED 1,404.00

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify singlemode and multimode optical fibers & components. Theuniversal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 ..

AED 670.00