• Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visual defects localizer fiber VSP-03 is used to test and detect damage of single-mode and multimode optical fibers and components.Has a removable nozzle 2.5 mm and 1 mm .25 for standard and compact types of connectors. The powerful laser used in this device allows you to check the fiber length of up to 3 kilometers. The compact size ensures easy operation and allows the use of this tool in the everyday maintenance of optical lines.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA


Related Products

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

Such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Made from tempered steel, this rugged 200X scope is one of the most durable on the market today. Truly unique is the user selectable Coaxial and Obliq..

AED 1,404.00

Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

 Universal Adaptor 1.25mm ..

Send Price Request