• Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visual defects localizer fiber VSP-03 is used to test and detect damage of single-mode and multimode optical fibers and components.Has a removable nozzle 2.5 mm and 1 mm .25 for standard and compact types of connectors. The powerful laser used in this device allows you to check the fiber length of up to 3 kilometers. The compact size ensures easy operation and allows the use of this tool in the everyday maintenance of optical lines.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA


Related Products

FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

Swift KF4 is very versatile and super accurate active cladding alignment fusion splicer that satisfies every aspect of splicing requiremen..

AED 10,675.00

OTDR Test & Measurements

OTDR Test & Measurements

Major specificationsOTDR    Items Specifications Wavelength (nm)*4 1310 ±20/1550 ±20 ..

Send Price Request

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Product Features Ideal for on site detailed examination of small areas and objects Useful for engineers, tool makers, quality control inspecto..

Send Price Request