• Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and convenient operability. It uses 220 k pixels of TFT sharp and finely LCD, which magnifies the object by 200 to 400 times making it easier to assess the status of the fiber end face. The compact size makes it the ideal tool for connector end face inspection before and during fiber network installation. Various adapter types meet the different requirements for inspecting male fiber connectors & female fiber connectors, such as FC, SC, ST, E2000, LC, MU and TOSA/ROSA fiber end face. 

It will work for 6 hours with a 12 V rechargeable battery, which is installed in the monitor. A further option is the display on the PC monitor when using the appropriate software. The SW allows the storage of the inspected connectors for later evaluation and reporting protocols.

Features: 

  • Easy to use
  • Sharp picture
  • Small size, lightweight
  • PC data storage
  • Powered by built-in rechargeable battery
  • Low power consumption

Applications:

  • Fiber network installation
  • SFP, XFP, TOSA, ROSA inspection
  • Fiber instrument output inspection
  • Fiber connector end face inspection

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

  • AED 4,925.00


Related Products

TraceAll Tone & Probe

TraceAll Tone & Probe

Trace wire paths and identify cables in common wiring systems.Heavy-duty RJ11 jack on tone generator for long life and repeated connections.Includes R..

AED 206.77

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

MultiMeter Kit Heavy Duty Industrial Extech EX505-K

MultiMeter Kit Heavy Duty Industrial Extech EX505-K

Features EX505 - industrial grade, CAT IV-600V, 4000 count display, waterproof, drop-proof, rugged multimeter with True RMS functions DV25 - d..

Send Price Request

Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

 Universal Adaptor 1.25mm ..

Send Price Request