• Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and

convenient operability. It uses 220 k pixels of TFT sharp and finely LCD, which magnifies the object by 200 to 400

times making it easier to assess the status of the fiber end face. The compact size makes it the ideal tool for connector

end face inspection before and during fiber network installation. Various adapter types meet the different requirements

for inspecting male fiber connectors & female fiber connectors, such as FC, SC, ST, E2000, LC, MU and TOSA/ROSA fiber end face. 


It will work for 6 hours with a 12 V rechargeable battery, which is installed in the monitor. A further option is the display

on the PC monitor when using the appropriate software. The SW allows the storage of the inspected connectors for

later evaluation and reporting protocols.

Features: 

  • Easy to use
  • Sharp picture
  • Small size, lightweight
  • PC data storage
  • Powered by built-in rechargeable battery
  • Low power consumption

Applications:

  • Fiber network installation
  • SFP, XFP, TOSA, ROSA inspection
  • Fiber instrument output inspection
  • Fiber connector end face inspection

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

  • AED 4,925.00


Related Products

Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

 Universal Adaptor 1.25mm ..

Send Price Request

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify singlemode and multimode optical fibers & components. Theuniversal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 ..

AED 670.00

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven w..

AED 6,040.00