• Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven working wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm and a visible 650 nm laser source. The modulation and AWD (Auto Wavelength Detection) functions are available when interacting with the PM-800 Power meter. The rechargeable battery ensures long term working with a minimum life time of 5 years. Batteries can be charged via a USB port or external AC/DC adaptor. The microprocessor controlled charging process ensures optimal battery status and extended operation time. The changeable connector/adaptor design allows the simple exchange of optical PC or APC connectors (FC, SC or ST) and easy cleaning of the output connector ferrule after removing the connector adaptor. LC/PC and LC/APC are also available.

Features:

  • Small size, light weight
  • Modulation CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz
  • AWD function (Auto Wavelength Detection)
  • Changeable output connectors
  • Battery status indicator
  • Up to 7 light source combinations
  • Premium type – high power source
  • Powered by 3 AA type batteries
  • Battery charging via USB port, μP controlled
  • 10 min Auto Off 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

  • AED 6,040.00


Related Products

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify singlemode and multimode optical fibers & components. Theuniversal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 ..

AED 670.00

FO Splicer Swift F1 Kit With Soft Case + HF250L & HF250R

FO Splicer Swift F1 Kit With Soft Case + HF250L & HF250R

The Single All-In-One Device (strip, clean, cleave, splice, sleeve)Operation Time : 60 sec (incl. connector assembly, 0.9mm fiber)No Scratches on the ..

AED 18,310.00

SWIFT KR7  for Ribbon Fiber

SWIFT KR7 for Ribbon Fiber

Swift KR7 is the advanced typical ribbon splicer that can proceed the maintenance via internet. And it can take user-friendly GUI for user conv..

Send Price Request

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Features Ideal for on site detailed examination of small areas and objects Useful for engineers, tool makers, quality control inspectors, fiel..

Send Price Request