• Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven working wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm and a visible 650 nm laser source. The modulation and AWD (Auto Wavelength Detection) functions are available when interacting with the PM-800 Power meter. The rechargeable battery ensures long term working with a minimum life time of 5 years. Batteries can be charged via a USB port or external AC/DC adaptor. The microprocessor controlled charging process ensures optimal battery status and extended operation time. The changeable connector/adaptor design allows the simple exchange of optical PC or APC connectors (FC, SC or ST) and easy cleaning of the output connector ferrule after removing the connector adaptor. LC/PC and LC/APC are also available.

Features:

  • Small size, light weight
  • Modulation CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz
  • AWD function (Auto Wavelength Detection)
  • Changeable output connectors
  • Battery status indicator
  • Up to 7 light source combinations
  • Premium type – high power source
  • Powered by 3 AA type batteries
  • Battery charging via USB port, μP controlled
  • 10 min Auto Off 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

  • AED 6,040.00


Related Products

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Product DescriptionMade from tempered steel, this rugged 200X scope is one of the most durable on the market today. Truly unique is the user selectabl..

AED 1,404.00

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

 Product Features Double molded for waterproof (IP67) protection Rugged design - drop proof to 6 feet High resolution display: 40,000 c..

Send Price Request

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Product Features Ideal for on site detailed examination of small areas and objects Useful for engineers, tool makers, quality control inspecto..

Send Price Request

Cleaver Manual Action Precision

Cleaver Manual Action Precision

Product Features Economical Price Stable Operation by Step-Action Process Compact Design. High Precision Blade with 16 Cleave ch..

AED 1,710.00