• BNC Plug 75 Ohms 0.315/1.95-3.7 For BT 3002 - Cable

The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With the bayonet coupling this connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and 75 ! impedances are available. Connector styles are available for flexible, conformable and semi-rigid cable types. Versions of the BNC connector are available for mounting to printed circuit boards using both through-hole soldered and thru-hole press-fit techniques. Both crimp and clamp cable termination processes are used for this series. Applications for BNC connectors vary from signal, data and video transmission.

Mating face sealing for BNC connectors between plug and jack (mated) according to IP 54. The classifications are general statements for the relevant series. Individual connectors may deviate from the values shown. If in doubt, please consult our engineers.


 Technical Attributes - 

Z

75 Ω

Cable group; cable

G12 (0.315/1.95-3.7)

0.315/1.95-3.7

BT 3002

TZC 750 24

Remarks

crimp/crimp; Professional

Assembly

A3004

Crimp die

N01001L1274


Mechanical Characteristics - 

Mating cycles (gold plating inner conductor)

  100 (0.2 μm)

Standard: Mating cycles (gold plating inner conductor)

1000 (0.8 µm)

Professional: Mating cycles (gold plating inner conductor)

1000 (0.8 µm)

MIL: Mating cycles (gold plating inner conductor)

2000 (1.27 µm)

Finish: Coupling nut

Zinkdruckguss

Standard: Bayonet (Coupling nut)

Zinkdruckguss

Professional: Bayonet (Coupling nut)

Zinkdruckguss

MIL: Material bayonet (Coupling nut)

Messing

Basic: Material outer conductor

Messing

Standard: Material outer conductor

Messing

Professional: Material outer conductor

Messing

MIL: Material outer conductor

Messing

Material: coupling spring

Kupferberyllium

Standard: Material coupling spring

Kupferberyllium

Professional: Material coupling spring

Kupferberyllium

MIL: Material coupling spring

Kupferberyllium

Material: inner conductor

Kupferberyllium

Standard: Material inner conductor

Kupferberyllium

Professional: Material inner conductor

Kupferberyllium

MIL: Material inner conductor

Messing

Basic: Material crimp ferrule

Kupfer

Standard: Material crimp ferrule

Kupfer

Professional: Material crimp ferrule

Kupfer

MIL: Material crimp ferrule

Kupfer

Basic: Material insulator

PE-LD

Standard: Material insulator

PE-LD

Professional: Material insulator

PTFE

MIL: Material insulator

PTFE

Write a review

Please login or register to review

BNC Plug 75 Ohms 0.315/1.95-3.7 For BT 3002 - Cable

  • AED 13.00


Related Products

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.0mm LC/APC-SC/APC-3m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.0mm LC/APC-SC/APC-3m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. It ..

Send Price Request

Connector BNC BT3002 75Ohm Crimp Type

Connector BNC BT3002 75Ohm Crimp Type

Connector BNC BT3002 75Ohm Crimp Type ..

Send Price Request

Handset Coiled Cord 7ft Red

Handset Coiled Cord 7ft Red

Handset Coiled Cord 7ft Red ..

Send Price Request

Electrode For SWIFT S3 EL-21

Electrode For SWIFT S3 EL-21

Electroden pair for ILSINTECH Swift S3Long-last lifespan, superior and stable performanceCompatible with various  fusion splicers ..

AED 210.00

Finish: Coupling nut

Nickel

Standard: Plating finish bayonet (Coupling nut)

Nickel