• BNC Plug 75 Ohms HDTV CR/CR Video Cable (1.2/4.8)
The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With its bayonet coupling mechanism this connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and 75 Ω impedances are available. Connector styles are available for flexible, conformable and semi-rigid cable types. Versions of the BNC connector are available for mounting to printed circuit boards using both through-hole soldered and through-hole press-fit techniques. Both crimp and clamp cable termination processes are used for this series. BNC connectors are used for signal, data and video transmission applications. Mating face sealing for BNC connectors between plug and jack (mated) according to IP 54. The classifications are general statements for the relevant series. Individual connectors may deviate from the values shown. If in doubt, please consult our engineers.


Technical Attributes:

Z

75 Ω

Cable group; cable

G17 (0.8/4.9 DZ) PSF 1/2M

8281

0.8/4.9DZ

0.8/4.9C/DZ

Remarks

crimp/crimp Professional

Dimensions

a=31, b=13

Assembly

A0208

Crimp die

N01003J1274

MIL-Std.

 


Mechanical Characteristics:

Durability (mating cycles)

≥ 500

Material: spring contacts

CuBe2; CuPb1.15Ni1

Material: outer conductor

CuZn39Pb3

Material: other metal parts

CuZn39Pb3

Material: insulators

PTFE; PE     PTFE; PE

Material: gaskets

Silicone     Silicone

Finish: Inner conductor

Cu1Ni2Au0.8

Finish: Outer conductor

Cu2Ni5 (Nickel); Ag2CuSnZn0.5 (Optargen)

Finish: Other metal parts

Cu2Ni5

Mating cycles (gold plating inner conductor)

1000 (0.8 µm)

Material: bayonet (coupling nut)

zinc diecast

Material: coupling spring

copper beryllium

Material: inner conductor

brass

Material: crimp ferrule

copper

Material: insulators

PTFE

Plating finish: Bayonet (Coupling nut)

Nickel

Finish: Crimp ferrule

Nickel



Write a review

Please login or register to review

BNC Plug 75 Ohms HDTV CR/CR Video Cable (1.2/4.8)

  • AED 8.65


Related Products

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Spx OS2 2.0mm SC/UPC-SC/UPC-15m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Spx OS2 2.0mm SC/UPC-SC/UPC-15m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. It ..

Send Price Request

TNC Plug N Straight Crimp G37 (2.7/7.25)

TNC Plug N Straight Crimp G37 (2.7/7.25)

The N series is a very popular coax connector. It is a medium sized, precision, weatherproof connector supplied with a screw coupling. In some applica..

Send Price Request

BNC HDTV 75 Ohm Panel Mount F-F Insulating Flange

BNC HDTV 75 Ohm Panel Mount F-F Insulating Flange

The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With its bayonet coupling mechanism this connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and 75 Ω ..

AED 21.49

Adaptor BNC HDTV 75 Ohm P/Mount

Adaptor BNC HDTV 75 Ohm P/Mount

The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With its bayonet coupling mechanism this connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and ..

AED 19.07