• BNC HDTV 75 Ohm Panel Mount F-F Insulating Flange

The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With its bayonet coupling mechanism this
connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and 75 Ω impedance's are available. Connector styles are
available for flexible, conformable and semi-rigid cable types. Versions of the BNC connector are available
for mounting to printed circuit boards using both through-hole soldered and through-hole press-fit techniques.
Both crimp and clamp cable termination processes are used for this series. BNC connectors are used for signal,
data and video transmission applications.

Mating face sealing for BNC connectors between plug and jack (mated) according to IP 54. The classifications
are general statements for the relevant series.

Individual connectors may deviate from the values shown. If in doubt, please consult our engineers.

Technical Attributes - 

Z

75 Ω

Mount. dim.

Z04

Return Loss

Bu-Bu insulating flange; HDTV ≥ 30 dB / 3 GHz



Mechanical Characteristics - 

Durability (mating cycles)

≥ 500

Material: spring contacts

CuBe2; CuPb1.15Ni1

Material: outer conductor

CuZn39Pb3

Material: other metal parts

CuZn39Pb3

Material: insulators

PTFE; PE      PTFE; PE

Material: gaskets

Silicone

Write a review

Please login or register to review

BNC HDTV 75 Ohm Panel Mount F-F Insulating Flange

  • AED 21.49


Related Products

N-Plug Straight Solder/Clamp 50 Ohms

N-Plug Straight Solder/Clamp 50 Ohms

The N series is a very popular coax connector. It is a medium sized, precision, weatherproof connector supplied with a screw coupling. In some applica..

AED 54.20

Heat Shrink Protector Sleeve 60MM
BNC Plug 75 Ohms 0.315/1.95-3.7 For BT 3002 - Cable

BNC Plug 75 Ohms 0.315/1.95-3.7 For BT 3002 - Cable

The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With the bayonet coupling this connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and 75 ! impedances..

AED 13.00

FO Pigtail 50/125 OM3 Spx Blue LC/UPC 2.0mm -1m LSOH

FO Pigtail 50/125 OM3 Spx Blue LC/UPC 2.0mm -1m LSOH

Optical Distribution FrameTesting InstrumentsOptical fiber communication system interfaceFTTH, FTTP, FTTX, FTTR ..

Send Price Request