• BNC Plug 75 Ohms CR/CR G31 RG11A/U
The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With its bayonet coupling mechanism this connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and 75 Ω impedances are available. Connector styles are available for flexible, conformable and semi-rigid cable types. Versions of the BNC connector are available for mounting to printed circuit boards using both through-hole soldered and through-hole press-fit techniques. Both crimp and clamp cable termination processes are used for this series. BNC connectors are used for signal, data and video transmission applications. Mating face sealing for BNC connectors between plug and jack (mated) according to IP 54. The classifications are general statements for the relevant series. Individual connectors may deviate from the values shown. If in doubt, please consult our engineers.

Technical Attributes :

Z

75 Ω

Cable group; cable

G31 (RG-11A/U) RG-11A/U

KX 8

1.2L/7.3

Remarks

crimp/crimp; Professional

Assembly

A3318

Crimp die

N01001A0011



Mechanical Characteristics :

Durability (mating cycles)

≥ 500

Material: spring contacts

CuBe2; CuPb1.15Ni1

Material: outer conductor

CuZn39Pb3

Material: other metal parts

CuZn39Pb3

Material: insulators

PTFE; PE      PTFE; PE

Material: gaskets

Silicone

Finish: Inner conductor

Cu1Ni2Au0.8

Finish: Outer conductor

Cu2Ni5

Finish: Other metal parts

Cu2Ni5

Mating cycles (gold plating inner conductor)

1000 (0.8 µm)

Material: bayonet (coupling nut)

zinc diecast

Material: coupling spring

copper beryllium

Material: inner conductor

brass

Material: crimp ferrule

copper

Material: insulators

PTFE

Plating finish: Bayonet (Coupling nut)

Nickel

Finish: Crimp ferrule

Nickel

Write a review

Please login or register to review

BNC Plug 75 Ohms CR/CR G31 RG11A/U

  • AED 26.67


Related Products

Module RJ45 Cat6 50x25mm - White

Module RJ45 Cat6 50x25mm - White

Linxcom Category 6 jacks surpass TSB 40A, EIA 568A, and DIS11801 category 6 standards. These modules have been extensively tested in the laborato..

AED 6.70

FO Pigtail 9/125 Spx SC/UPC 2.0mm-1.5m LSOH

FO Pigtail 9/125 Spx SC/UPC 2.0mm-1.5m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. I..

Send Price Request

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.0mm SC/UPC-SC/UPC-5m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.0mm SC/UPC-SC/UPC-5m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. I..

Send Price Request

 Face Plate Euro Quad 86x147 - White

Face Plate Euro Quad 86x147 - White

Face Plate Quad for Euro Type ModuleDesigned to accept 25 x 50mm Euro ModulesFour PortFlat ProfileMade with High impact PlasticMeets the requirement ..

AED 3.00