• FO Adapter ST Simplex MM

Applications

FTTH Telecommunication Network

CATV System

Local Area Network

Instrument

 

Features & Benefits

Compliant with JIS, IEC, TIA/EIA 604

Easy Panel Mounting

Ceramic & Phosphor Bronze Sleeve available

Environmental Stable


Product Performance

Characteristic

 

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Housing Material

Metal

Sleeve Material

Metallic

Durability

Plug and Unplug 500times

Operating Temperature

-40⁰C~+80⁰C

Other Characteristics

ROHS Compliant


Write a review

Please login or register to review

FO Adapter ST Simplex MM

  • AED 7.75


Related Products

Keystone Jack Cat6A STP Silver

Keystone Jack Cat6A STP Silver

CAT6A STP Keystone jacks comply with the EIA/TIA standard for Category 6 AugmentedFeatures & Benefits3P CertifiedHigh temperature thermoplastic ho..

AED 22.00

BNC Plug 75 Ohms CR/CR For RG179 Cable

BNC Plug 75 Ohms CR/CR For RG179 Cable

The BNC series is the most commonly used coax connector. With the bayonet coupling this connector can be used up to 4 GHz. Both 50 and 75 Ω impedances..

AED 13.06

N Straight Jack Crimp G1 (RG-58C/U) Solder/Crimp

N Straight Jack Crimp G1 (RG-58C/U) Solder/Crimp

The N series is a very popular coax connector. It is a medium sized, precision, weatherproof connector supplied with a screw coupling. In some applica..

Send Price Request

FO Patch Cord 50/125 Dpx OM3 2.0mm LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 50/125 Dpx OM3 2.0mm LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. It ..

Send Price Request