• Cable In/Out FO 4C 62.5/125 CLT LSOH - Blue

Cable TypeLoose Tube, Indoor/Outdoor  F/O Cable

  • 4 fibers indoor/outdoor  fiber optic cable,
  • Thixotrophic jelly filled loose tubes,
  • Central loose tube design,
  • Swellable glass yarn as strength member and low rodent protection,
  • Outer jacket is made of HFFR compound,
  • Ripcord is inserted for easy jackets removal.

Fiber Type

SM G652 D & MM OM1

Central strength member

No central strength member

Tube material

PBT ( Polybutylene Terephtalate)

Color of loose tube

Natural

Color of fibers in per tube

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White

Tube filling compound

Thixotropic jelly

Tape wrap

-

Strength elements and low rodent protection

Swellable glass yarns

Ripcord

Aramid cord

Identification tape marking

As a customer request

Inner jacket

No inner jacket

Armor

-

Outer jacket

Blue HFFR, thickness minimum 0.8 mm.

Surface marking

As a customer request


 

Fiber Count

Tube Outer/Inner

Diameter (mm)

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weigth

(kg/km)

4

3.0/2.0*

6.2*

44*

*:Tolerance is ±10%


Mechanical and Environmental Properties

Physical tests

Value

Standard

Tensile Strength

1500 N

IEC 60794-1-E1

Impact Resistance

5 impacts

IEC 60794-1-E4

Crush Resistance

220 N/cm

IEC 60794-1-E3

Bend Radius (during installation)

30x cable diameter

IEC 60794-1-E11

Bend Radius (during Service)

15x cable diameter

IEC 60794-1-E11

Flame Retardancy

According to IEC 60332-1

IEC 60332-1

Storage and Transportation

Temperature

-40 to +70 C

Installation Temperature

-5 to +50 C

Operation Temperature

-30 to +70 C

Reel Marking

As a customer request

Metal Plate at drum

As a customer request


62.5/125 µm MM OM1 OPTICAL FIBER

PROPERTIES

SPECIFIED VALUES

Attenuations (max)

3.5 dB/km (850 nm)

1.5 dB/km (1300 nm)

Bandwidth (min)

200 MHz.km(850 nm)

600 MHz.km(1300 nm)

Numerical Aparature

0.275±0.015

Core Diameter

62.5 2 m

Cladding Diameter

125 1m

Core/Clad Concentricity error

 1 m

Cladding non-circularity

0.7 %

Coating Diameter

242 5 m

Proof Test

100kpsi or 0.7GPa

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Cable In/Out FO 4C 62.5/125 CLT LSOH - Blue

  • AED 2.52


Related Products

Cable In/Out FO 12C 62.5/125 OM1 CLT LSOH Blue

Cable In/Out FO 12C 62.5/125 OM1 CLT LSOH Blue

1. Optical fibre : Multimode (FOTAG color code)2. Tube : Thermoplastic material3. Tube waterproofing : Gel             &..

AED 9.60

Cable External FO 6C 9/125 CLT Steel ARM -Black

Cable External FO 6C 9/125 CLT Steel ARM -Black

Cable Type:     Loose Tube, Outdoor F/O Cable6 fibers armored  outdoor  fiber optic cable,..

AED 3.06

Cable External FO 6C 62.5/125 CLT HDPE -Black

Cable External FO 6C 62.5/125 CLT HDPE -Black

  ACOLAN® Central Loose Tube  6 fibers – Outdoor – HDPE  Dielectric – Dry water tightness  62.5/125 OM1 The ACOL..

AED 5.50

Cable Internal 4pr UFTP CAT6A LSOH (550MHZ-1000M) 500m-Ivory

Cable Internal 4pr UFTP CAT6A LSOH (550MHZ-1000M) 500m-Ivory

ACOLAN® 550 UFHorizontal cable 10 Gigabit Ethernet U/FTP - Category 6A - 4PairApplications 10 Gigabit high speed data transmission cables..

AED 3.00