OPTOKON - Czech Republic

OPTOKON, a.s. is a leading global organization providing connectivity and delivery of optical infrastructure solutions for businesses of all sizes. OPTOKON holds quality certificates and offers unrivaled and comprehensive solutions for many industrial areas.

Product Compare (0)


Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

Universal Adaptor 1.25mm

 Universal Adaptor 1.25mm ..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - RBD-500

Cable Drum - RBD-500

Mobile drum, with strap belts for shoulder wear. Suitable for use in the field.Weight with HMA connectors 200 m cable is 15 kg. The drum is available ..

Send Price Request

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers & components. The universal adapter is suitable for ev..

AED 670.00

LDA Optical Armored Cable for Mobile and Tactical use

LDA Optical Armored Cable for Mobile and Tactical use

This specification covers optical armored cables with 2 or 4 fibers. The LDA tactical cable is equippedwith stainless steel tube and stainless steel w..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - MBD-200

Cable Drum - MBD-200

These reels are stackable for maximum transportand storage efficiency, rugged steel construction throughout, including square tubular frame.Two differ..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - BBD-1000

Cable Drum - BBD-1000

Heavy duty drum with direct crank rewind permanently attached to the axle.Designed for installation on military vehicle or TBD-500 typetrolley suitabl..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - TBD-200

Cable Drum - TBD-200

Trolley drum with one-piece foot, rubber tyres and removable steel handlebars for long term shipping and storage. Large wheel diameter allows easy fie..

Send Price Request

Visual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visual defects localizer fiber VSP-03 is used to test and detect damage of single-mode and multimode optical fibers and components.Has a removable noz..

Send Price Request

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

If you are installing an outside plant network such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with plices between cables, you will want an OTDR ..

Send Price Request

OPTOKON HMA1 patchcord

OPTOKON HMA1 patchcord

The OPTOKON HMA optical modules are designed for connection of the nodes of tactical network by the helpof cables with optical fibers. The used „Expan..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - BBD-500NR

Cable Drum - BBD-500NR

Heavy duty drum with direct crank rewind permanently attached to the axle.Designed for installation on military vehicle or TBD-500 typetrolley suitabl..

Send Price Request

LMSW – 10 Ruggedized Field Switch

LMSW – 10 Ruggedized Field Switch

The interconnection networks, based on fiber optic components, are designed to connect the nodes of tactical networks with the help of optical fiber c..

Send Price Request

Showing 1 to 12 of 22 (2 Pages)