OPTOKON - Czech Republic


Product Compare (0)


Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify singlemode and multimode optical fibers & components. Theuniversal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 ..

AED 670.00

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

Such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - BBD-500NR

Cable Drum - BBD-500NR

Heavy duty drum with direct crank rewind permanently attached to the axle.Designed for installation on military vehicle or TBD-500 typetrolley suitabl..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - MBD-500

Cable Drum - MBD-500

These reels are stackable for maximum transportand storage efficiency, rugged steelconstruction throughout, including square tubular frame.Two differe..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - MBD-200

Cable Drum - MBD-200

These reels are stackable for maximum transportand storage efficiency, rugged steel construction throughout, including square tubular frame.Two differ..

Send Price Request

LDA Optical Armored Cable for Mobile and Tactical use

LDA Optical Armored Cable for Mobile and Tactical use

This specification covers optical armored cables with 2 or 4 fibers. The LDA tactical cable is equippedwith stainless steel tube and stainless steel w..

Send Price Request

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and convenient operability. It uses 2..

AED 4,925.00

Cable Drum - TBD-500NR

Cable Drum - TBD-500NR

Trolley drum with one-piece foot, rubber tyres and removable steel handlebars forlong term shipping and storage. Large wheel diameter allows easy fiel..

Send Price Request

Cable Drum - RBD-200

Cable Drum - RBD-200

Mobile drum, with strap belts for shoulder wear. Suitable for use in the field.Weight with HMA connectors 200 m cable is 15 kg. The drum is available ..

Send Price Request

Showing 13 to 21 of 21 (2 Pages)