• OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source.

The reflectometer determines the distance to reflecting and non-reflecting events and measures optical line insertion

loss and splice loss. In addition, the MOT-700 can be fitted with an optical power meter and a visible light source.

The MOT-700 is designed for testing singlemode and multimode fiber parameters in the process of installation, operation

and maintenance, respectively the fault location:

  • Backbone and local networks
  • FTTx networks, PON
  • Access networks

 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

  • AED 30,085.00


Related Products

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Features Ideal for on site detailed examination of small areas and objects Useful for engineers, tool makers, quality control inspectors, fiel..

Send Price Request

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

Such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven w..

AED 6,040.00

Tone Tracer & Generator Kit - Greenlee

Tone Tracer & Generator Kit - Greenlee

TRACE FASTER• Use two distinct tone signatures to trace telephone, data, and security cables faster WORK EASIER• LED brightness indicates re..

Send Price Request