• OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source.

The reflectometer determines the distance to reflecting and non-reflecting events and measures optical line insertion

loss and splice loss. In addition, the MOT-700 can be fitted with an optical power meter and a visible light source.

The MOT-700 is designed for testing singlemode and multimode fiber parameters in the process of installation, operation

and maintenance, respectively the fault location:

  • Backbone and local networks
  • FTTx networks, PON
  • Access networks

 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

  • AED 30,085.00


Related Products

NETcat Pro2 Digital VDV Wiring Troubleshooter

NETcat Pro2 Digital VDV Wiring Troubleshooter

STRUCTURED WIRING TROUBLESHOOTER FAST AND ACCURATE. The NETcat® Pro2 is a digital tool for fast, accurate checking of cables, wiring..

Send Price Request

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visual defects localizer fiber VSP-03 is used to test and detect damage of single-mode and multimode optical fibers and components.Has a removable noz..

Send Price Request

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

Such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and convenient operability. It uses 2..

AED 4,925.00