• OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source.

The reflectometer determines the distance to reflecting and non-reflecting events and measures optical line insertion

loss and splice loss. In addition, the MOT-700 can be fitted with an optical power meter and a visible light source.

The MOT-700 is designed for testing singlemode and multimode fiber parameters in the process of installation, operation

and maintenance, respectively the fault location:

  • Backbone and local networks
  • FTTx networks, PON
  • Access networks

 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

  • AED 30,085.00


Related Products

MultiMeter Kit Heavy Duty Industrial Extech EX505-K

MultiMeter Kit Heavy Duty Industrial Extech EX505-K

Features EX505 - industrial grade, CAT IV-600V, 4000 count display, waterproof, drop-proof, rugged multimeter with True RMS functions DV25 - d..

Send Price Request

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and convenient operability. It uses 2..

AED 4,925.00

TraceAll Tone & Probe

TraceAll Tone & Probe

Trace wire paths and identify cables in common wiring systems.Heavy-duty RJ11 jack on tone generator for long life and repeated connections.Includes R..

AED 206.77

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Made from tempered steel, this rugged 200X scope is one of the most durable on the market today. Truly unique is the user selectable Coaxial and Obliq..

AED 1,404.00