• Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements.

Available in seven working wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm and a visible 650 nm laser source. The modulation

and AWD (Auto Wavelength Detection) functions are available when interacting with the PM-800 Power meter. The rechargeable

battery ensures long term working with a minimum life time of 5 years. Batteries can be charged via a USB port or external AC/DC

adaptor. The microprocessor controlled charging process ensures optimal battery status and extended operation time.


The changeable connector/adaptor design allows the simple exchange of optical PC or APC connectors (FC, SC or ST) and easy

cleaning of the output connector ferrule after removing the connector adaptor. LC/PC and LC/APC are also available.


Features:

  • Small size, light weight
  • Modulation CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz
  • AWD function (Auto Wavelength Detection)
  • Changeable output connectors
  • Battery status indicator
  • Up to 7 light source combinations
  • Premium type – high power source
  • Powered by 3 AA type batteries
  • Battery charging via USB port, μP controlled
  • 10 min Auto Off 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Light Source 850nm With SC Adapter

  • AED 6,040.00


Related Products

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

Multimeter Kit Extech EX530 RMS Ind. IP67 CATIV Digital

 Product Features Double molded for waterproof (IP67) protection Rugged design - drop proof to 6 feet High resolution display: 40,000 c..

Send Price Request

TraceAll Tone & Probe

TraceAll Tone & Probe

Trace wire paths and identify cables in common wiring systems.Heavy-duty RJ11 jack on tone generator for long life and repeated connections.Includes R..

AED 206.77

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

AQ1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Specifically designed to increase the productivity of field personnel working on the installation and depl..

Send Price Request

Power Meter PM-212

Power Meter PM-212

The PM 212 optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost item. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requi..

AED 2,295.30