• 1 Gang Waterproof Enclosure IP66

Robust Construction

  • Polycarbonate construction
  • High impact resistance
  • UV protected against fading
  • Ergonomic design
  • Smooth operation of switches
  • Neutral modern design suitable for most locations
  • Flexible rubber base allows for mounting on most types of uneven surfaces.

Multi Gland Entry Position

  • Multiple knockouts  (20mm) for entry for all angels.

Weather proof-IP66

  • Offers high level of protection against ingress of water jets and dust.

Multiple Switch Configuration

  • Designed to fit any MiniGrid modules(13A Max)

Write a review

Please login or register to review

1 Gang Waterproof Enclosure IP66

  • AED 56.00


Related Products

FO Patch Cord 62.5/125 Dpx OM1 2.0mm LC/UPC-SC/UPC-5m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 62.5/125 Dpx OM1 2.0mm LC/UPC-SC/UPC-5m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. I..

Send Price Request

Boot 6mm RJ45 - Grey

Boot 6mm RJ45 - Grey

Boot 6mm RJ45 - Grey ..

Send Price Request

Module Blank Mini Com White

Module Blank Mini Com White

Module Blank Mini Com White ..

AED 0.56

Cable Internal 4pr U/FTP CAT6A 23AWG 0.565mm LSOH -305m/Box

Cable Internal 4pr U/FTP CAT6A 23AWG 0.565mm LSOH -305m/Box

Foiled Twisted Pair (FTP) Category 6A (CAT6-Augmented) LAN cable is a 23 American Wire Gauge (AWG) used ideally for Gigabit Ethernet, Multimedia, vide..

AED 717.00