•  Module Euro RJ11

RJ11 Eurostyle Module is designed for installation into the range of Eurostyle faceplates. With an industry leading low profile, it has been independently tested to all relevant FCC 68 specifications.

The incoming terminating cable can be ‘tied’ to the module offering strain relief. As standard, the module is provided with a recessed area above the shuttered aperture for port identification using an industry standard labelling system or the stick-on label provided. With an industry leading 19mm profile, the RJ11 Eurostyle module is particularly suited to trunking environments where space for internal cable management is at a premium. These modules can be used in any combination with our other euro modules when using the euro double faceplate, e.g., RJ11 & BT socket on one faceplate.

Features

  • 19mm Low profile
  •  25x50mm (standard euro size module)
  •  RJ11 pins 1 to 6 connected
  •  LSA compatible IDC connectors
  •  Shuttered access to protect from dust ingress
  •  Manufactured from V0 flame retardant WHITE PVC


Write a review

Please login or register to review

Module Euro RJ11


Related Products

FO Patch Cord 62.5/125 Dpx OM1 2.0mm LC/UPC-SC/UPC-5m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 62.5/125 Dpx OM1 2.0mm LC/UPC-SC/UPC-5m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. It ..

Send Price Request

Power Cord IEC PLUS Lock 3x1.0mmsq C13-BS136313A (UK) 3m-BK

Power Cord IEC PLUS Lock 3x1.0mmsq C13-BS136313A (UK) 3m-BK

CABLE REQUIREMENTS:Colour: BLACKType:3 CORE 1.00mm² H05VV-FPLUG REQUIREMENTS:Type: SW368 11Colour: BlackRating: 5AReference: Fully Moulded UK PlugCONN..

AED 37.00

 Face Plate 6C Single Gang 1Module

Face Plate 6C Single Gang 1Module

Face Plate Single for LJ6C Type ModuleDesigned to accept LJ6C ModulesSingle PortFlat ProfileMade with High impact PlasticMeets the requirement propose..

AED 1.85

Patch Cord CAT6 UTP 24AWG 20m PVC - Grey

Patch Cord CAT6 UTP 24AWG 20m PVC - Grey

Category 6 U/UTP Patch CordsUnshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 6 Patch Cord conforms to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd edition (2002) a..

Send Price Request