• TraceAll Tone & Probe
•Trace wire paths and identify cables in common wiring systems.
•Heavy-duty RJ11 jack on tone generator for long life and repeated connections.
•Includes RJ11 adapter to convert tone generator to an alligator-clip configuration.
•Tone generator supports two distinct tones and is self-storing.
•Adjustable volume level.
•Dual material chassis fits comfortably in your hand.
•Auto Power-Off to conserve batter life.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

TraceAll Tone & Probe

  • AED 206.77


Related Products

Coaxial Tester CT-100

Coaxial Tester CT-100

Product DescriptionA pocket sized simple coax cable tester which checks continuity at either end of a BNC cable assembly.Battery powered with BNC sock..

Send Price Request

VDV Scout Pro LT Tester Starter Kit

VDV Scout Pro LT Tester Starter Kit

•Tests continuity on voice, data and video connections. •Measures cable length. •Simultaneous testing of video and data cables saves time and improv..

AED 723.01

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

AQ1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Specifically designed to increase the productivity of field personnel working on the installation and deploym..

Send Price Request