• TraceAll Tone & Probe
  • Trace wire paths and identify cables in common wiring systems.
  • Heavy-duty RJ11 jack on tone generator for long life and repeated connections.
  • Includes RJ11 adapter to convert tone generator to an alligator-clip configuration.
  • Tone generator supports two distinct tones and is self-storing.
  • Adjustable volume level.
  • Dual material chassis fits comfortably in your hand.
  • Auto Power-Off to conserve batter life.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

TraceAll Tone & Probe

  • AED 206.77


Related Products

LANCaster 1000 Cable Tester And Wire Map Certifier

LANCaster 1000 Cable Tester And Wire Map Certifier

LANCaster 1000 Cable Tester And Wire Map Certifier ..

Send Price Request

Power Meter PM-212

Power Meter PM-212

The PM 212 optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost item. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requi..

AED 2,295.30

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source. The reflectometer determines the..

AED 30,085.00

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

AQ1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Specifically designed to increase the productivity of field personnel working on the installation and depl..

Send Price Request