• Patch Cord CAT6 UTP 24AWG 2m PVC - Blue

Category 6 U/UTP Patch Cords

Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 6 Patch Cord conforms to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd

edition (2002) and CENELEC EN50173 (2002) for Category 6/Class E. It has been tested up to 250 MHz, and

is designed for high speed protocols such as ATM 622 Mbps and Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Mbps applications.

The patch cord is comprised of flexible patch cable and is terminated with two modular plugs along with

moulded snag-less boots.


Features & Benefits


  • UL & 3P Certified
  • Snagless design prevents locking tabs breaking off
  • 4 pairs twisted pair cable
  • Provides enhanced EMC protection and improved alien crosstalk performance
  • All cables meet or exceed the requirement proposed by TIA /EIA 568 B .2 ,ISO/IEC 11801 Category 6
  • Pre-terminated with 8W plugs
  • Available in variety of lengths and colours
  • the cross frameworks are stripped to match corresponding colour pairs
  •  Backwards compatible with Category 5e

Application


  • POTS, T1&Tq fractional
  • 52/155 Mbps ATM (ATM Forum)
  • ASDN basic & primary rate
  • 100 BASE-T4 (Fast Ethernet)
  • 4/16 Mbps Token Ring (IEEE802.5)
  • 00 VG-Any LAN (IEEE802.12)
  • 10 BASE-T (IEEE802.3)
  • 100 BASE-T (Fast Ethernet)
  • 100 Mbps TP-PMD
  • 1Gbps Ethernet

Mechanical Characteristics


Cable

 Conductor Size (AWG)

24 stranded bare copper

Dielectric Material

PE

Diameter of Dielectric Core

7*0.2mm

External Diameter

5.8±0.2mm

Sheath Material

PVC or LSZH

Temperature Range

-20°C to +60°C

 

Plug

Operating Life

750 Insertion Cycles

Contact Material

Phosphor Bronze

Contact Plating

60 micro-inch Gold


Electrical Characteristics

 Voltage

  150V

 Current

  1.5A

 Contact Resistance

  Max 20mΩ

 Insulation Resistance

  500mΩ

 Dielectric Withstanding   Voltage 

  1000V RMS

 Operating Temperature

  -40°C to +85°C

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Patch Cord CAT6 UTP 24AWG 2m PVC - Blue

  • AED 5.80


Related Products

Cleaver Mini Single Action Precision W/o Catch Bin

Cleaver Mini Single Action Precision W/o Catch Bin

Key Features  Single Action for Cleaving & Fiber Chip Collection  Oil Damper System  High Precision Blade with 16 Cleave ..

AED 2,115.00

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.0mm LC/APC-SC/APC-3m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.0mm LC/APC-SC/APC-3m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. I..

Send Price Request

FO Splice Protection Tray 6Way - 45/60mm

FO Splice Protection Tray 6Way - 45/60mm

 For heat shrink splice protectors 45/60mm ..

AED 80.00

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.8mm LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Dpx OS2 2.8mm LC/UPC-SC/UPC-1m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. I..

Send Price Request