• Cable Internal 4pr UTP CAT6 23AWG 0.545mm PVC -305m/Box

Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 6 (CAT6) copper cable is a 23 American Wire Gauge (AWG) used ideally for Gigabit Ethernet, Multimedia, video, voice and data.

Features & Benefits

  • UL & 3P Certified
  • 4 pairs twisted pair cable
  • Application: Broadband Video, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • All cables meet or exceed the requirement proposed by TIA /EIA 568 B .2 ,ISO/IEC 11801 Category 6
  • 23AWG insulated copper conducts with PVC jacket
  • Twisted pairs are brightly coloured and distinguished at a glance
  • The cross frameworks are stripped to match corresponding colour pairs
  • Ultra smooth jacket makes this cable easy to pull in tight spaces

Application

  • Horizontal wiring in Local Area Networks (LAN)
Construction

 Conductor

Solid Bare Copper

American Wire Gauge (AWG)

23

Insulation

HDPE

Average Thickness (±0.03mm)

0.22

Minimum Point Thickness (mm)

0.20

Insulation Diameter (±0.05mm)

1.00

Twisting Lay Length (mm)

30 (underneath)

Cable Laying Length (±mm)

140

Filler

HDPE

Jacket

PVC 

Average Thickness (±0.05mm)

0.50

Minimum Point Thickness (mm)

0.40

Outer Diameter (±0.2mm)

6.20


Electrical Characteristics

1.0-100.0MHz Impedance (ohms)

100 ± 15

100.0-250MHz Delay Skew (ns/100m)

100 ± 20

1.0-250.0MHz Impedance (ohms)

<=45

Pair-to-Ground Capacitance Unbalance (pF/100m)

<=330

Max. Conductor DC Resistance 20oC (ohms/km)

73.2

Resistance Unbalance (%)

<=5

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Cable Internal 4pr UTP CAT6 23AWG 0.545mm PVC -305m/Box

  • AED 400.00


Related Products

Distribution Box Ext 200pr DBF With BMF Empty LSA

Distribution Box Ext 200pr DBF With BMF Empty LSA

prepared for surge protection housing with hinged door (opening approx. 180°) prepared for mounting on wall or pole additional mounting mater..

AED 1,063.00

Keystone Jack Cat6A STP Silver

Keystone Jack Cat6A STP Silver

CAT6A STP Keystone jacks comply with the EIA/TIA standard for Category 6 AugmentedFeatures & Benefits3P CertifiedHigh temperature thermoplastic ho..

AED 22.00

Coupler Inline RJ45F To RJ45F CAT6

Coupler Inline RJ45F To RJ45F CAT6

CAT6 inline coupler UTP RJ45 Jack-to-Jack type Horizontal narrow (slim width = 16.3mm)SpecificationsRoHSMeets CAT5e EIA/TIA 568B StandardMeets CAT6 EI..

AED 4.93

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Spx OS2 2.0mm LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3m LSOH

FO Patch Cord 9/125 Spx OS2 2.0mm LC/UPC-LC/UPC-3m LSOH

Fiber patch cord for interconnect application is designed for use in data communication, process control, data entry, and wired office systems. I..

Send Price Request