• MPO CleanClicker™

Product Features:

  • 600+ cleanings for lowest cost per clean
  • Cleans dust particulate & oil contamination
  • Fast click-to-clean MPO & MTPTM connectors in adapters, cassettes, and trunk assemblies
  • Cleans both male (with guide pins) MT ferrules and female (no guide pins) MT ferrules
  • Easy-to-use on data center & high density optical networks
  • Color coded label & packaging minimize error & speed cleaning

The Sticklers MPO CLEANCLICKER 600 fiber optic connector cleaner is the latest innovation in fiber cleaning from

the experts at Sticklers. This rugged, precision cleaner uses a smooth click-to-clean pushaction, with light contact force

to reduce the risk of end-face damage. With 600+ cleans, it is perfect for cleaning MPO connectors in high

density network applications such as data centers, FTTH, and central offices. Sticklers CLEANCLICKER cleaners are

colorcoded to help users quickly ensure they have the right cleaner for the connector at hand.

Engineered for MPO and MTP multifiber connectors, it cleans flat polished multimode and angled singlemode

connectors. There’s no doubt: Sticklers CLEANCLICKER fiber optic connector cleaners deliver the consistent cleaning

performance at the lowest cost-per-clean.


 Packaging

Part #

Label Color

Sticklers MPO CLEANCLICKER 600

fiber optic connector cleaner

600+ cleans; MPO/MTP™

MCC- CCMPO

 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

MPO CleanClicker™


Related Products

STICKLERS™ FIBER OPTIC CLEANING KIT — STARTER KIT

STICKLERS™ FIBER OPTIC CLEANING KIT — STARTER KIT

Product Features:Everything you need for fast, reliable fiber optic cleaningConvenient kits contain Sticklers™ CleanClicker™, nonflammable Fiber Optic..

Send Price Request

CLEANWIPES™ 600  — PORTABLE TOOL FOR CLEANING THOUSANDS OF END-FACES

CLEANWIPES™ 600 — PORTABLE TOOL FOR CLEANING THOUSANDS OF END-FACES

Product Features:• Lint-free optical grade wipes for cleaning a variety of connector types including: LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 and female (no guide pin)..

AED 205.00

FO Cleaning Kit - Military

FO Cleaning Kit - Military

This Kit id  military-ready version of the cleaning kit , where the orange bag is replaced with a black, low-visibility bag. The contents ar..

Send Price Request

Flux Remover C For General Purpose Electronics Use, 10.5oz

Flux Remover C For General Purpose Electronics Use, 10.5oz

Cleans no-clean and rosin fluxNonflammable and fast-dryingNon-corrosiveNo residue/no rinsingSafe on most plasticsESD-safeSuitable for use in vapor deg..

Send Price Request