• Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify singlemode and multimode optical fibers & components. Theuniversal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 mm or 1.25 mm fiber optic connector. The small, compact and handy housing makes the device suitable for daily use.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

  • AED 670.00


Related Products

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

OTDR Launch Cable LC/APC SM

Such as a long distance network or a long campus LAN with splices between cables, you will want an OTDR to check if the fibers and splices are good. T..

Send Price Request

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Pocket Microscope 40X, Aven 26800C-534

Features Ideal for on site detailed examination of small areas and objects Useful for engineers, tool makers, quality control inspectors, fiel..

Send Price Request

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visiual Fault Locator 2.5mm E2000, FC, SC, ST, LSA

Visual defects localizer fiber VSP-03 is used to test and detect damage of single-mode and multimode optical fibers and components.Has a removable noz..

Send Price Request