• Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify singlemode and multimode optical fibers & components. Theuniversal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 mm or 1.25 mm fiber optic connector. The small, compact and handy housing makes the device suitable for daily use.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

  • AED 670.00


Related Products

FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

FO Mini Splicer Swift KF4 Kit Active Align W/Carry Case

Swift KF4 is very versatile and super accurate active cladding alignment fusion splicer that satisfies every aspect of splicing requiremen..

AED 10,675.00

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

OTDR Mini With FC/APC Adapter

The MOT-700 minireflectometer comes in a compact metal housing and functions as a full OTDR and optical light source. The reflectometer determines the..

AED 30,085.00

Power Meter PM-212

Power Meter PM-212

The PM 212 optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost item. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requi..

AED 2,295.30

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Made from tempered steel, this rugged 200X scope is one of the most durable on the market today. Truly unique is the user selectable Coaxial and Obliq..

AED 1,404.00