• Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

The Visible Pen is used to check or identify single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers & components.

The universal adapter is suitable for every 2.5 mm or 1.25 mm fiber optic connector. The small,

compact and handy housing makes the device suitable for daily use.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Visual Fault Locator 1.25mm LC

  • AED 670.00


Related Products

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

Microscope Set 400x W/Handheld Monitor, Capture Card

The OFT-700 fiber end face inspector is designed for ferrule end face inspection with excellent performance and convenient operability. It uses 2..

AED 4,925.00

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Microscope Fiber Optic 200X Kitco (FM-HM-1)

Made from tempered steel, this rugged 200X scope is one of the most durable on the market today. Truly unique is the user selectable Coaxial and Obliq..

AED 1,404.00

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

OTDR AQ1000 SM 1310/1550nm

AQ1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Specifically designed to increase the productivity of field personnel working on the installation and depl..

Send Price Request

Tone Tracer & Generator Kit - Greenlee

Tone Tracer & Generator Kit - Greenlee

TRACE FASTER• Use two distinct tone signatures to trace telephone, data, and security cables faster WORK EASIER• LED brightness indicates re..

Send Price Request